Thursday, February 3, 2011

Random Matt Damon Movie

http://www.impawards.com/1997/posters/good_will_hunting.jpg

Good Will Hunting. I love this movie. Gotta be one of my favorite movies of all time.

Sunday, January 30, 2011

Is this all I was

Is that all I was

Was I just the guy you flirted with and did stuff with while you were single. Was I the person that as long as the words “I have a girlfriend” never left my lips you knew I was your puppet. Are you that low that you are blaming me for you insecurities and problems. Are you ever gonna take the time to read this and catch that any of it is about you.
Well I don’t care what you think when you read this. I don’t care how sorry you are or how much you think one more chance will be all you need. I am done. I am not your fall back to use when ever you are in a relationship that isn’t steady. I am not the person you beat up on when you have had a shitty day and can’t maturely get your emotions out. I am done beating this dead horse that was are attempt at a friendship. The only that I really like about you anymore is that you make it easy to be a good writer because you are so used to living your life with a plot or drama you have no idea YOU are the reason that YOU are alone and that YOU are the reason that when guys scratch your surface and see what is underneath they realize you are not what they thought you were.
I don’t hate you. I am not grateful for the part you played in my life, and for the first time I regret that I cared about you enough to give you my virginity I am nothing to you for you are nothing. You a symbiont and you live your life off of others because YOU know that one day YOU will be alone and YOU will starve and die because the host you have leeching off of is gone and is no longer giving you the affection and attention that you need to thrive. You are nothing and that is all you will ever be, and I hope that someday you will see this and when you do I hope you fall hard and no one catches you so that you get a taste of real life.

So...Yeah

So last night was awesome. My friend Chris had a scary game night at his where we had someone play Dead Space 2 and we watched with all the lights off. Well it was cool the game didn't scare me to much, but that is probably just because I wasn't playing it lol. The only sad part is that Chris was sick most of the day so he couldn't make it down to chill. He came down for a little bit later on in the night, but for the most part we asked him to rest.
The only sad part is now I sit in Chris's room as he cuddles with my friend/ex girlfriend. I don't mind it because we are both over the past it just sucks that I don't have that. I don't have the person to cuddle with everyday and see most days. I can't take care of/ be taken care of by the person that I love because they are in another city. I love my girlfriend and I am making this distance work because I know it will not be forever. Just miss the days the closeness that I am seeing expressed between my two friends right now. I know that I sound very depressive and I apologize to anyone actually reading this. I just had something on my mind that I needed to get out. I know it is cheesy, but when it comes to needing to vent or getting this out the saying from the movie Shrek, "Better out than in." is a very good one because holding in your problems doesn't solve anything, but getting them out can help you figure somethings out.

Josh Tree

Friday, January 28, 2011

Check em out

Hey everyone in the detroit area should come check out my friends band at the Modern Exchange. It's gonna be awesome. Assasins, Call It Karma, Sycamore and The This We Carry <-(friends band) are gonna be there. It's just 8 bucks at the door.

Josh Tree

Tuesday, January 25, 2011

Random Movie Genre





I think that this movie is way better than the Hollywood Repo men adaptation. It's rock opera, but still it is the shit.